Esa’ala Open Electorate has three local level governments.
A polling booth shall operate until all electors present and desiring to vote have voted, between 8am and 6pm, as specified in Column 4.
ESA’ALA OPEN ELECTORATE
DOBU RURAL LLG |
||||
Date |
Team |
Ward |
Polling Place |
Polling Villages |
Sat 24 Jun |
30 |
11NADE |
Nade |
Nade |
Mon 26 Jun |
30 |
12SI'ILUGU |
Si'ilugu |
Si'ilugu, Asabusaya |
Tue 27 Jun |
30 |
35WESOILIWE |
Weso'iliwe |
Weso'iliwe |
Wed 28 Jun |
30 |
14GALUBWA |
Galubwa |
Galubwa, Wagara |
Thu 29 Jun |
30 |
13NEBOLUWA |
Neboluwa |
Neboluwa |
Fri 30 Jun |
30 |
33SALAMO |
Salamo Mission Station |
Salamo Station, Health Centre, Salamo Community School & High School |
Sat 01 Jul |
30 |
15GOMWA |
Gomwa |
Gomwa |
Mon 03 Jul |
30 |
34BEGASI |
Begasi |
Begasi |
Sat 24 Jun |
31 |
27GAMETA |
Gameta |
Gameta |
Mon 26 Jun |
31 |
28URUA |
Urua |
Urua |
Tue 27 Jun |
31 |
26BASIMA |
Basima |
Basima |
Wed 28 Jun |
31 |
30DUDUNA |
Duduna |
Duduna |
Thu 29 Jun |
31 |
25SEBUTUYA |
Sebutuia |
Sebutuia |
Fri 30 Jun |
31 |
24MOMOAWA |
Momo'awa |
Momo'awa |
Sat 01 Jul |
31 |
17DAGUYALA |
Daguyala |
Tanomadai & Daguyala |
Mon 03 Jul |
31 |
16DU’UNA |
Du'una |
Du'una |
Sat 24 Jun |
32 |
31BOSALEWA |
Bosalewa |
Bosalewa |
Mon 26 Jun |
32 |
29WADELEI |
Wadelei |
Wadelei |
Tue 27 Jun |
32 |
32GUMAWANA |
Dilia |
Dilia |
Wed 28 Jun |
32 |
32GUMAWANA |
Nabwageta |
Nabwageta |
Thu 29 Jun |
32 |
32GUMAWANA |
Gumawana |
Gumawana |
Fri 30 Jun |
32 |
23SANAROA |
Tewala |
Etana, Maiaru, Siawawa, Laua, Udaudana, Tewala |
Sat 01 Jul |
32 |
23SANAROA |
Sanaroa (Etana) |
Etana, Maiaru, Siawawa, Laua, Udaudana |
Sat 24 Jun |
33 |
8DARUBIA |
Darubia |
Darubia |
Mon 26 Jun |
33 |
7MIADEBA |
Miadeba |
Miadeba |
Tue 27 Jun |
33 |
9KENAIA |
Kenaia |
Kenaia, Neumala |
Wed 28 Jun |
33 |
10BUDUWAGULA |
Buduwagula |
Buduwagula Mission, Namoa School, Aid Post |
Thu 29 Jun |
33 |
21WALUMA EAST |
Waluma East |
Waluma East, Guia |
Fri 30 Jun |
33 |
22WALUMA WEST |
Waluma West |
Numanuma |
Sat 01 Jul |
33 |
20SAWAE'DI |
Sawae'di |
Sawae'di |
Mon 03 Jul |
33 |
19BWAIOWA |
Bwaiowa |
Bwaiowa, Epepeoa, Budoya, Sebulugomwa |
Tue 04 Jul |
33 |
18DEIDEI |
Deidei |
Deidei |
Sat 24 Jun |
34 |
1MIABARI |
Maiabari |
Maiabari |
Mon 26 Jun |
34 |
2BWAKERA |
Bwakera (Kasiyalai) |
Bwakera, Kasiyalai, Poponawai, Gulewakoli |
Tue 27 Jun |
34 |
2BWAKERA |
Bwakera (Muneta) |
Muneta, Sawalisu, Dibeu, Wepowai, Bodobodoya |
Wed 28 Jun |
34 |
3KORUWEIA |
Koruweia (Wewemala) |
Koruweia, Wewamala |
Thu 29 Jun |
34 |
3KORUWEIA |
Koruweia (Ulisalolo) |
ulisalolo, School, Missin, Ubuya VTC |
Fri 30 Jun |
34 |
4IO’O |
Io'o |
Io'o & Hamlet |
Sat 01 Jul |
34 |
5TAULU |
Taulu |
Taulu |
Mon 03 Jul |
34 |
6SISIANA |
Esa'ala Station |
Station, School, Sawalisu, Wegadagada |
Tue 04 Jul 34 6SISIANA
|
Sisiana |
Sisiana & Mwagoruia |
DUAU RURAL LLG |
||||
Date |
Team |
Ward |
Polling Place |
Polling Villages |
Sat 24 Jun |
35 |
13SIGASIGA |
Sigasiga |
Sigasiga, Hedwaia |
Mon 26 Jun |
35 |
12DAWADA |
Dawada |
Dawada, Kaula |
Wed 28 Jun |
35 |
11SIAUSI |
Siausi |
Sigasiga, Hedwaia |
Fri 30 Jun |
35 |
5LOMITAWA |
Mwadauna |
Mwadauna, Lomitawa |
Mon 03 Jul |
35 |
6SIPUPU |
Bwaruada |
Bwaruada, Mission Station, School |
Tue 04 Jul |
35 |
6SIPUPU |
Sipupu |
Sipupu, Bwasitolobwa |
Sat 24 Jun |
36 |
20KALOTAU |
Kalotau |
Kalotau |
Mon 26 Jun |
36 |
14SAPISAPIA |
Sapisapia (Guleguleu) |
Sapisapia, Guleguleu Community School, Dotaona |
Tue 27 Jun |
36 |
15BIHAWA |
Bihawa |
Bihawa, Wamula |
Wed 28 Jun |
36 |
16SOMWADINA |
Somwadina |
Somwadina |
Thu 29 Jun |
36 |
17MWALAKWASIA |
Sobulasi |
Sobulasi & Mwalakwasia |
Fri 30 Jun |
36 |
9KWANAULA |
Kwanaula |
Kwanaula |
Sat 01 Jul |
36 |
10LOBODA |
Loboda |
Loboda |
Sat 24 Jun |
37 |
22BUNAMA |
Bunama |
Bunama, Mission Station, Community School |
Mon 26 Jun |
37 |
23GUDUMULI |
Gudumuli |
Gudumuli, Sawabwala |
Wed 28 Jun |
37 |
18KASIKASI |
Makedakwadakwa |
Makedakwadakwa |
Thu 29 Jun |
37 |
18KASIKASI |
Kasikasi |
Kasikasi, Tupaboboli |
Fri 30 Jun |
37 |
19KUMWALAU |
Kumwalau |
Kumwalau |
Sat 24 Jun |
38 |
27BWASIYAIYAI |
Bwasiyaiyai |
Bwasiyaiyai, Sigiba, Bwasiala, Wawamwauna |
Mon 26 Jun |
38 |
21BARABARA |
Barabara |
Barabara, Mission Station, Community School |
Tue 27 Jun |
38 |
28KURADA |
Kurada |
Kurada, School, Bagibagi, Sowala, Gamogamo |
Wed 28 Jun |
38 |
26SIBONAI |
Sibonai |
Sibonai |
Thu 29 Jun |
38 |
25PWANAPWANA |
Pwanapwana |
Pwanapwana, Manemanewara, Saidawa, Leuwoya |
Fri 30 Jun |
38 |
24ISUMAYAMAYAU |
Isumaiamaiau |
Isumaiamaiau, Ubulau, Sapioap |
Sat 24 Jun |
39 |
4SAWATAETAE |
Sawataetae |
Sawataetae |
Mon 26 Jun |
39 |
3MWATEBU |
Mwatebu |
Mwatebu & Imwauna |
Tue 27 Jun |
39 |
2SAWATUPU |
Sawatupwa |
Sawatupwa & Gui |
Wed 28 Jun |
39 |
1KELOLOGEA |
Kelologea |
Kelologea, Mission Station, School & Elasi |
Thu 29 Jun |
39 |
8MEUDANA |
Meudana |
Meudana & Mission Station |
Fri 30 Jun |
39 |
7WEYOKO |
Sehulea |
Sehulea Government Station & Tukawa |
Sat 01 Jul |
39 |
7WEYOKO |
Weyoko |
Weyoko |
WEST FERGUSON RURAL LLG |
||||
Date |
Team |
Ward |
Polling Place |
Polling Villages |
Sat 24 Jun |
40 |
9FAGULULU |
Iaupolu |
Iaupolu & Hamlets |
Mon 26 Jun |
40 |
8MAPAMOIWA |
mapamoiwa |
Mapamoiwa Government Station |
Tue 27 Jun |
40 |
7IBWANANIU |
Ibwananiu |
Ibwananiu & Hamlets |
Wed 28 Jun |
40 |
6KUKUIA |
Kukuia |
Kukuia & Hamlets |
Thu 29 Jun |
40 |
5IGWAGETA |
Igwageta |
Igwageta |
Fri 30 Jun |
40 |
4TOAGESI |
Toagesi |
Toagesi |
Sat 01 Jul |
40 |
3UKEOKEO |
Ukeokeo |
Ukeokeo |
Mon 03 Jul |
40 |
2AILULUAI |
Ailuluai |
Ailuluai |
Tue 04 Jul |
40 |
1FAYAYANA |
Fayayana |
Fayayana |
Sat 24 Jun |
41 |
12GEWATA |
Gewata |
Gewata & Hamlets |
Mon 26 Jun |
41 |
23KALOKALO |
Kalokalo |
Kalokalo, Health Center & Mission |
Tue 27 Jun |
41 |
24FATAVI |
Fatavi |
Fatavi, Deba |
Wed 28 Jun |
41 |
25AUPOLU |
Wapolu Community School |
Wapolu, Nawita, Waifolo |
Thu 29 Jun |
41 |
19GWABEGWABE |
Gwabegwabe |
Gwabegwabe & School |
Fri 30 Jun |
41 |
22DIDIAU |
Didiau |
Didiau |
Sat 24 Jun |
42 |
18MASIMASI |
Masimasi |
Masimasi |
Mon 26 Jun |
42 |
21AGEALUMA |
Agealuma |
Agealuma |
Wed 28 Jun |
42 |
20ATUGAMWANA |
Atugamwana |
Atugamwana |
Fri 30 Jun |
42 |
13SAIBUTU |
Saibutu |
Saibutu |
Sat 24 Jun |
43 |
16TUTUBEA |
Tutubea |
Tutubea |
Mon 26 Jun |
43 |
17BWAYOBWAYO |
Bwayobwayo |
Bwayobwayo |
Tue 27 Jun |
43 |
15EBADIDI |
Ebadidi |
Ebadidi |
Wed 28 Jun |
43 |
14NIUBUO |
Niubuo |
Niubuo |
Thu 29 Jun |
43 |
11IAMALELE NORTH |
Iamalele (North) |
Iamalele (North) |
Fri 30 Jun |
43 |
10IAMALELE SOUTH |
Iamalele (South) |
Iamalele (South) |
Sat 01 Jul |
43 |
9FAGULULU |
Fagululu |
Fagululu |